Chauffeured transfers in Turkistan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Turkistan with the fare shown first
Turkistan arranges pre-booked transfers in Turkistan (Kazakhstan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KZT and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KZT, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Turkistan, each with its page
- Ramada by Wyndham Turkistanfrom KZT 6,226.0018 min
- Kdl Olimp, Kliniko-Diagnosticheskaya Laboratoriyafrom KZT 6,340.0020 min
- Rixos Turkistanfrom KZT 7,084.0025 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Turkistan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Turkistan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Turkistan
KZT 3,380.00
the cheapest route
18 min
Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Turkistan
Prices by route
Guide prices in Turkistan, in KZT. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Turkistan17.7 km · 18 minKZT 6,226.00from
- Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Kdl Olimp, Kliniko-Diagnosticheskaya Laboratoriya18 km · 20 minKZT 6,340.00from
- Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Rixos Turkistan21.3 km · 25 minKZT 7,084.00from
- Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Kol'tso "Pavlin"23 km · 27 minKZT 7,450.00from
- Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Royal Grand Hotel23.4 km · 27 minKZT 7,522.00from
- Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Karavan Saray23.3 km · 28 minKZT 7,534.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Ramada by Wyndham Turkistan | 17.7 km | 18 min | KZT 6,226.00 | See details |
| Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Kdl Olimp, Kliniko-Diagnosticheskaya Laboratoriya | 18 km | 20 min | KZT 6,340.00 | See details |
| Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Rixos Turkistan | 21.3 km | 25 min | KZT 7,084.00 | See details |
| Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Kol'tso "Pavlin" | 23 km | 27 min | KZT 7,450.00 | See details |
| Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Royal Grand Hotel | 23.4 km | 27 min | KZT 7,522.00 | See details |
| Hazret-Sultan International Airport → Karavan Saray | 23.3 km | 28 min | KZT 7,534.00 | See details |
Within Turkistan
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Turkistan, at the same fixed price.
- Shojtobe → Bol'nitsa "Akmaral"12.5 km · 21 minKZT 3,380.00from
- Kunshagir → Shojtobe9 km · 54 minKZT 3,740.00from
- Shojtobe → Kdl Olimp, Kliniko-Diagnosticheskaya Laboratoriya15.2 km · 23 minKZT 3,926.00from
- Shojtobe → Oblastnoy Perinatal'nyy Tsentr 314.9 km · 25 minKZT 3,932.00from
- Shojtobe → Children hospital15.2 km · 26 minKZT 4,016.00from
- Shojtobe → Turkistan15.6 km · 26 minKZT 4,088.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shojtobe → Bol'nitsa "Akmaral" | 12.5 km | 21 min | KZT 3,380.00 | See details |
| Kunshagir → Shojtobe | 9 km | 54 min | KZT 3,740.00 | See details |
| Shojtobe → Kdl Olimp, Kliniko-Diagnosticheskaya Laboratoriya | 15.2 km | 23 min | KZT 3,926.00 | See details |
| Shojtobe → Oblastnoy Perinatal'nyy Tsentr 3 | 14.9 km | 25 min | KZT 3,932.00 | See details |
| Shojtobe → Children hospital | 15.2 km | 26 min | KZT 4,016.00 | See details |
| Shojtobe → Turkistan | 15.6 km | 26 min | KZT 4,088.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Turkistan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Hazret-Sultan International Airport
from KZT 6,226.00Airport
Shaga 160028
See prices and book →Kunshagir
from KZT 3,740.00Station
Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Shojtobe
from KZT 3,380.00Station
Shoytobe, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Turkistan
from KZT 4,088.00Station
Turkistan, Kazakhstan
See prices and book →Bol'nitsa "Akmaral"
from KZT 3,380.00Hospital
873J+GJ6, Turkistan
See prices and book →Children hospital
from KZT 4,016.00Hospital
863M+Q27, Turkistan
See prices and book →Kdl Olimp, Kliniko-Diagnosticheskaya Laboratoriya
from KZT 3,926.00Hospital
трасса Шымкент, Жана кала 11/1, Turkistan 160000
See prices and book →Oblastnoy Perinatal'nyy Tsentr 3
from KZT 3,932.00Hospital
Turkistan
See prices and book →Rayonnaya
from KZT 6,980.00Hospital
8747+496, Kozhanov St, Türkistan qalası
See prices and book →Too "Ay-Med Ekspert"
from KZT 7,262.00Hospital
Ulitsa S. Yerubayeva 262, Turkistan
See prices and book →Hampton by Hilton Turkistan
from KZT 6,398.00Hotel
улица Жолбарысхан 6A, Türkistan qalası 161200
See prices and book →Hotel Khanaka
from KZT 6,734.00Hotel
77XF+XXP, Turkistan
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Turkistan?
In Turkistan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Turkistan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KZT before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in TurkistanDrive with Turkistan in Turkistan
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Turkistan?
The fare in KZT comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Turkistan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Turkistan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Turkistan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car